skip to Main Content

BURN BAN IN EFFECT

The canal is being treated with herbicide Thursday, September 22, by Eradipest. They will be in a boat on the canal. Please be cautious near the water today. Thank you.

Harmful algae is present on Seabreeze Lake. Please…DO NOT swim in the lake. DO NOT allow your pets or children to swim in the lake or any bodies of water in Surfside ever (canal, Seabreeze, Deer, Bear, Skating). Harmful algae blooms are toxic to humans and animals. For more information visit the Washington Department of Ecology website.

Welcome to the Surfside Homeowners Association OFFICIAL website. No other website is managed by or represents the Surfside HOA.

The business office is open weekdays from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.  The Water Department is open weekdays from 7:30 a.m. to 4 p.m.

If you have questions, concerns, or need assistance, please contact us by phone at                         360-665-4171 or send an email to office@surfsideonline.org.  

Click here to view our new Surfside HOA video!

Check out the events page to see Surfside HOA and local peninsula events.

PLEASE NOTE:  We have member only pages and forums which require you register a username and password to access.  We will activate your registration request as soon as possible during our regular business hours. Thank you for your patience.

***************************************************************************************************************************

Pacific County Hyper-Reach

In case of a main break or a boil water advisory, we send out a message via Pacific County’s hyper-reach program.  You also receive a notification when the advisory has been lifted. You can sign-up with your cellphone, landline or e-mail.  Be sure to check Surfside as the municipality or you will not receive our notifications. Click here to signup for Pacific County’s hyper-reach program.

Back To Top